#igmeows

#tbt to when i could still fit in moms lap. #kuma #kuriouskuma #kittysnores

1🗨

Happy Thursday, everyone! I'm on the hunt for the weekend. I'm sure it must be hiding somewhere nearby...😼
.
Have a beautiful day furiends! ❤😽
.
Thanks for the tag @lunas_adventures_
I consider myself still a little kitty, does that count? 😸
.
#AuriFloof
#huntress

3🗨

☆
He has a round face 🌕
.
紡さん、まん丸です。
.
この間の休日、珍しく紡さんが食べた物を
吐きました。
毛玉を吐く事はあるのですが、
晩ごはんを吐いて、次の朝のごはんも吐きました。
.
かかりつけの病院は休みだし、元気はあったので
絶食して水と酵素を、飲ませていたら
次の日には吐かなくなりました。
最近ツナ缶を、いっぱい食べていたので
どうやら食べ過ぎだったみたいです💦
.
今は食欲もあり、吐かなくなりました😊
.
.
.
.
#ねこ #にゃんこ #ねこ部 #ふわもこ部 #スコティッシュフォールド #スコティッシュ #茶とら #にゃんすたぐらむ #にゃんだふるらいふ #猫好きさんと繋がりたい #猫との暮らし #紡 #scottishfold #scottishfoldcat #scottishfoldlovers #catstagram #catlovers #catsofinstagram #gingercats #vitjunk #ig_purrfect #igmeows #instacats #nekostagram #tumugi

3🗨

Advertisement

Name: Lou
Nicknames: Scoo, Scoobs, Loubie
Born: ?
Adopted: July 2015
Fav. Toy: This little red dot. I believe my parents call it a laser pointer.
Addt'l Facts:
· We have a drinking fountain but I still prefer to drink from the bathroom sink.
· Even though we have a few cat beds, I prefer to sleep in a comfy, fleece blanket filled basket in my parents bedroom every night.
· Before my parents adopted me, I was adopted for a couple of months once before. I don't know why I was brought back to the shelter but I believe it was my path to finding my parents.

2🗨

heads or tails?

2🗨

#baggys3kgiveaway @Regrann from @rocketrapson - Concatulations Buddy!!!! #Repost from @bagheerabaggypants with @regram.app ... OH MY CAT! I can't believe I've done it! 3k FOLLOWERS! 🎉🎉🎉 As a HUGE thankyou to you all, I've decided to gather a few of my favourite things and post them to one of you lucky furriends. 💖💖💖
Here are the rules:
1.) Make sure to be following me! @bagheerabaggypants
2.) Share this picture and use #baggys3kgiveaway
3.) Tag a furriend! (As many as you like).
Please note:
💖 There are still more prizes to be added to this package, please bare with me.
💖 The contents of the red packet is for your humies - it's chocolate, so paws off! 💖 Am happy to ship internationally.
💖 Closing date is April 1st, will pick a winner at random!
💖 Good luck furriends! .
.
.
#bagheerabaggypants #blackcats #blackcatsofinstagram #bestmeow #furrendsupclose #bestcatsintheworld #igmeows #leagueofextraordinaryblackcats #ig_purrfect #cats_of_instagram #instacat_meows #instacat_meowdels #excellent_cats #topmeowdels #blackcatstellall #FurFam #black_cat_crew #catasticworld #cat_features #fluffycatcrew #meowdels #topcatphoto #simplepetlove #postyourpet

1🗨

Advertisement

Throw back to my trip to my forever home. ❤️😻🏡🚗 #Remmi #throwbackthursday #foreverhome #toocute

1🗨

Baby Parsley 🌿#tbt 🌿look at him❣️ #againstcrueltytoanimals

4🗨

Advertisement

This thing that humans installed is super noisy, so I try to... silence it😼 (PS. Tomorrow is my birthday 🎉 , I heard that they are planning something...)

3🗨

Last year today, Leo participated in our family and being a member of our family. These photos are his first-day photos❣️ We love you very very much our baby boy 💙💛❤️💚💜💗

2🗨

#tbt to when I my beloved mouse still had a tail and two ears. xoxo Lucy
✨✨✨✨✨✨✨✨✨✨✨✨✨✨✨✨On Mondays, we feature meowdels! We have decided to start a weekly furriend feature. If you would like to be featured, please use the hashtag #lucysmeowdels. Our featured meowdel will stay up on the account for a week.
.
.
.
#cat_features #instacats #dailyfluff #catsofinstagram #catstagram #tortie #tortiesofinstagram #petsofinstagram #bestmeow #weeklyfluff #meowbox #kittensofinstagram #topcatphoto #instacat_meows #tortiecats #tortitude #magnificent_meowdels #adoptdontshop #catphotography #catloversclub #coicommunity #coi #igmeows #excellent_cats #meowvswoof

1🗨